What would cause the HS2 to display an out-of-range symbol (---) for the VWC (volumetric water content)?

A VWC reading of (---) indicates either that the water content of the soil is greater than 50% or that the EC (electrical conductivity) of the soil is out of range. For more information, see Sections 6.3, 6.4.4.3, and 6.4.4.4 of the HS2 Instruction Manual.

Est-ce utile ?

Retour à la page d’accueil FAQ